[PROFILE] B.I (Kim Hanbin) Profile

Real Name: Kim Hanbin 김한빈
Stage Name: B.I
Nickname: Rapper B.I
Birthday: October 22, 1996
Special Talents: Rap

Favorite male rapper: Eminem, 50 Cent, Jay-Z
Favorite female artist: Rihanna
Favorite accessory: snapback hats, headphones
Favorite signature move: Eminem’s signature moves
Do you have a signature move?: Yes (Always after rapping)
Past hairstyles: Shaved, Front bangs
Sunbae I look up to: G-Dragon, TOP
A sunbae I want to surpass: G-Dragon

Miscellaneous Info:

  • Previously signed with MC Mong’s entertainment agency, then switched to YG Entertainment
  • Cameo in MC Mong’s “Indian Boy” MV
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s